Home / Compare / Underdog vs DraftKings Predictions

Underdog vs DraftKings Predictions

"extracting short term value from predatory betting companies in a way that is unique in the space that doesn't exist yet."

If you deposit $10: Underdog returns an estimated $89.77 in true value from $105 in bonus; DraftKings Predictions returns an estimated $180 from $200 in bonus. At $50: Underdog $106.88, DraftKings Predictions $180. Estimates use the site model (playthrough at a 10% hold, expiry haircut) — the method is stated on the maximizer page.

refreshed 2026-10-25 03:02 UTCfree-first ranking
UnderdogDraftKings Predictions
Signup offerPlay $5 Get $100 / 50% match to $1000Trade $5, Get $200 in Predictions Dollars (paid $50 + $50/week x 3 via click-to-claim)
Est. cash value$60–$100$75–$90
Referral economics$10 per referred friend$25 per friend (spends $5+), cap 5
Minimum deposit$10$5
Playthrough1x—
Payout speed1-3 business daysUnverified
CaliforniaYESYES
App rating4.85unverified

Welcome offer at $10 and $50

DepositUnderdogDraftKings Predictions
$10 deposit$105 bonus → est. $89.77$200 bonus → est. $180
$50 deposit$125 bonus → est. $106.88$200 bonus → est. $180

Their record, side by side

Underdog

Sign up
code: ZIZZLE420
Disclosure: this is the founder's referral link — he earns a bonus when you sign up with it.

DraftKings Predictions

Sign up
Public offer — no referral attached. Terms verified 2026-10-17.

Questions

Which is better, Underdog or DraftKings Predictions?

On welcome-offer math at a $10 deposit, DraftKings Predictions is ahead ($180 estimated true value vs $89.77). The full side-by-side is in the table on this page; the offers differ in playthrough and expiry, not just size.

Can I claim both Underdog and DraftKings Predictions?

Yes. Signup bonuses are one per platform, and claiming both is the normal pattern. Never open a second account on either platform to re-claim. The ladder page sequences claims across all platforms.

What is the minimum deposit for Underdog and DraftKings Predictions?

Underdog: $10. DraftKings Predictions: $5. Figures are from the terms checked on 2026-10-05 and 2026-10-17.


Related