Home / Compare / Chalkboard vs Betr Picks

Chalkboard vs Betr Picks

"extracting short term value from predatory betting companies in a way that is unique in the space that doesn't exist yet."

If you deposit $10: Chalkboard returns an estimated $13.5 in true value from $15 in bonus; Betr Picks returns an estimated $9 from $10 in bonus. At $50: Chalkboard $31.5, Betr Picks $9. Estimates use the site model (playthrough at a 10% hold, expiry haircut) — the method is stated on the maximizer page.

refreshed 2026-10-25 03:02 UTCfree-first ranking
ChalkboardBetr Picks
Signup offer50% deposit match up to $500 + free pick on first lineup4 No Sweat Tokens (up to $200 back in Betr Bucks if entries lose) + free pick
Est. cash value$50–$180$15–$40
Referral economicsReferral exists — amount check in-appUp to $200 match of friend's deposit
Minimum deposit$10$10
Playthrough1x1x
Payout speedHourly review; ~12h PayPal~24h after KYC
CaliforniaYESYES
App rating4.724.68

Welcome offer at $10 and $50

DepositChalkboardBetr Picks
$10 deposit$15 bonus → est. $13.5$10 bonus → est. $9
$50 deposit$35 bonus → est. $31.5$10 bonus → est. $9

Their record, side by side

Chalkboard

Sign up
Public offer — no referral attached. Terms verified 2026-10-17.

Betr Picks

Sign up
Public offer — no referral attached. Terms verified 2026-10-17.

Questions

Which is better, Chalkboard or Betr Picks?

On welcome-offer math at a $10 deposit, Chalkboard is ahead ($13.5 estimated true value vs $9). The full side-by-side is in the table on this page; the offers differ in playthrough and expiry, not just size.

Can I claim both Chalkboard and Betr Picks?

Yes. Signup bonuses are one per platform, and claiming both is the normal pattern. Never open a second account on either platform to re-claim. The ladder page sequences claims across all platforms.

What is the minimum deposit for Chalkboard and Betr Picks?

Chalkboard: $10. Betr Picks: $10. Figures are from the terms checked on 2026-10-17 and 2026-10-17.


Related